What does the term cocoa spread actually mean?
The distinctive oil extracted from cocoa beans is known as cocoa margarine. Although they are two different oils, cocoa margarine and coconut oil are frequently confused. While the chocolate spread is fluid at room temperature, coconut oil is solid. Because of its saturating effects, the cocoa spread is frequently used in skincare and beauty care […]Continue Reading